Staff List

Administration
Principal –  Denise Watson-Adin
Assistant Principal –

Administrative Support
Secretary – Tien Als-Richardson

2019-2020 STAFF ORGANIZATION (revised) 08/08/19

PK-1 (120A / B) E. Moskatel
PK-2 ICT (112) A.Caban & D. DiScipio
K-1 ICT   (114) D. Young & J. Haddad
K-2 MICT  (101) S. Doherty & M. Hussey
K-3 MICT  (113) C. Eid & L. Canney
K-4 G&T  (111) A. Ryan
K-5 G&T   (216) H. Cantor
1 – 1 ICT   (215) S.Gillespie & N. Mustapha
1 – 2  MICT   (214) E. Walsh & N. Degorter
1 – 3 MICT   (213) M. Levin & R. Paguaga
1-4 G & T   (205) C. Glembocki
2 – 1 ICT   (316) J. Frasciello & K. Galarza
2 -2  MICT   (315) K. Jordan & S. Sterling
2 – 3 MICT   (302) L. Ratafia & J. Dwyer
2 – 4 G & T   (314) A.McNally
3- 1 ICT   (300) R. Smith & J. Benford
3 – 2 MICT (303) W. Lipani &  D. Bryndal
3 – 3 MICT   (305) M. Avendano & D. Babayeva
3- 4 G& T   (301) A.Powers
4 – 1 ICT   (203) C. Castillo & N. LaMattina
4 – 2 MICT   (202) J. Rivera & K. Henry
4 – 3 MICT   (200) A.Perpall & B. Rainey
4 – 4 G&T   (201) L. Burke
5 – 1 ICT   (233 x. 2334) B. Jennings & C. Troiano
5 – 2 MICT   (230) A.Grant & G. Reitzfeld
5 – 3 MICT   (225) J. Siegel & P. O’Grady
5 – 4 G&T   (226) C. Sorrentino
NEST (Library 132 x. 1301) J. Licata, K. Hailey, E. Tetrault
NEST COACH (Library 132 x.1301) S. Boylan
Science – Lower (B140 x. 6401) P. O’Brien
Science –Upper (222) T. Ellerbee
Music (220) E. Williamson
Dance  (Auditorium x. 1601) W. Blum
Art     (313) A.Cotlowitz
Physical Education (Gym x. 1801) L. Bogin
ESL   (B132) A.Schulman
Library (132 x. 1301) A.Marcus
IEP Specialist   (103 x. 1032) A.Scott
Operations Assistant (B138 x. 1252) F. Cuomo
Social Workers (102 x. 6301/6302) R. Mason & N. Weintraub
Guidance Counselor (133A x. 1331) A.Straker
Speech Teachers (227/234 x. 1335) Abramowitz, R. Akiva, L. Okubo, K. Munoz & K. Bradley
SBST W. Merced, I. O’Neil  &  E. Scharf
OT/PT   (228 x. 2285) D. Garcia, B. Hoffman, R. Katz, S. Tully & H. Schiller, L. Chen
Nurse    (133B x. 1332) C. Lennon
Custodian    (125 x. 1021) R. Meehan, N. Buzon, J. Dongara, S. McFarlane & D. Haley
Parent Coordinator (107 x. 1075) A.Bowie
Good Shepard Services (x. 6371) K. Apelgren
Kitchen Staff S. Houston, M. Santiago, R. Tavern